Чемпионат Мира по шахматам 2003

Rank Name COU Rating Total_Pts Games Fide_Pts

1 FM Borki Predojevic BIH 2462 9 11 55

2 IM Anthony Bellaiche FRA 2454 9 11 55

3 IM Evgeny Tomashevsky RUS 2444 8½ 11 55,5

4 IM Radoslaw Wojtaszek POL 2461 8 11 49

5 IM Chakkravarthy Deepan IND 2371 8 11 47,5

6 Chen Lin CHN 2125 8 11 41,5

7 FM Bassem Amin EGY 2347 7½ 11 48,5

8 Igor Lysyj RUS 2470 7½ 11 48

9 Rauf Mamedov AZE 2452 7½ 11 47

10 GM Humpy Koneru IND 2485 7½ 11 46,5

11 Pavel Ponkratov RUS 2360 7½ 11 45

12 FM Vasily Papin RUS 2397 7½ 11 43

13 FM Luka Lenic SLO 2352 7 11 49

14 IM David Baramidze GER 2463 7 11 47

15 FM Gawain Jones ENG 2364 7 11 46,5

16 Filip Pancevski MKD 2273 7 11 45,5

17 Arik Braun GER 2440 7 11 43,5

18 Alexsej Lanin RUS 2306 7 11 43,5

19 FM Lev Milman USA 2380 7 11 41

20 Arman Pashikian ARM 2400 7 11 38

21 Tigran Mamikonian ARM 2295 6½ 11 43

22 IM Ante Brkic CRO 2428 6½ 11 43

23 FM Markus Ragger AUT 2334 6½ 11 42,5

24 Michal Meszaros SVK 2306 6½ 11 42,5

25 FM Nikolai Chadaev RUS 2336 6½ 11 42,5

26 FM Kumar K Nikhilesh IND 2250 6½ 11 42

27 Gabor Papp HUN 2432 6½ 11 41

28 FM Wojciech Moranda POL 2373 6½ 11 40

29 Yang Wen CHN 2271 6½ 11 38,5

30 Jan Priborsky CZE 2220 6½ 11 37,5

31 Asher Glicenstein FRA 2339 6½ 11 37

32 Jacob Vang Glud DEN 2203 6½ 11 32,5

33 Grigor Grigorov BUL 2236 6 11 43,5

34 Andrey Gorovets BLR 2356 6 11 43

35 Kore Akshayraj IND 2318 6 11 41,5

36 Tomas Krnan CAN 2306 6 11 40

37 Jose Cuenca Jimenez ESP 2298 6 11 39

38 Evgeny Degtiarev GER 2284 6 11 37

39 Marin Bosiocic CRO 2178 6 11 36

40 Aljoscha Feuerstack GER 2196 6 11 36

41 FM Alberto Santos Flores ECU 2284 6 11 35,5

42 FM Anatoly Bykhovsky ISR 2216 6 11 35

43 Dagur Arngrimsson ISL 2213 6 11 34

44 Vladimir Dzhangobegov RUS 2216 6 11 33

45 Plahen Mladenov BUL 2183 6 11 32

46 Kezli Ong SWE 2207 6 11 30

47 IM Leonid Gerzhoy ISR 2423 5½ 11 38,5

48 Vjatsheslav Soskov EST 2262 5½ 11 38,5

49 Joseph Julius de Ramos PHI unr 5½ 11 37,5

50 K Kuderinov KAZ 2304 5½ 11 37

51 Rauan Mankeyev KAZ 2254 5½ 11 36,5

52 A Nasri IRI 2215 5½ 11 35

53 Dorian Vicol MDA 2218 5½ 11 35

54 Anton Kuzin RUS 2252 5½ 11 34,5

55 Marko Srebrnic SLO 2224 5½ 11 34

56 Davit Magalashvili GEO 2324 5½ 10 34

57 Djurabek Khamrakulov UZB unr 5½ 11 33

58 Ilja Tjurins LAT 2202 5½ 11 33

59 Gudmundur Kjartansson ISL 2159 5½ 11 33

60 Sam Chow AUS 2177 5½ 11 32,5

61 Joao Guerra Costa POR 2125 5½ 11 32,5

62 Remigio Fossati ITA 2206 5½ 11 28,5

63 Hao Huang FRA 2127 5½ 11 27

64 A M Soozankar IRI 2141 5 11 36

65 Matias Ianovsky ARG unr 5 11 34

66 Airidas Savickas LTU 2248 5 11 32

67 Leonardo Duarte ARG 2285 5 11 31

68 Matthew Dignam IRL 2167 5 11 29,5

69 Aurelio Colmenares SUI 2101 5 11 28,5

70 Amadeus Eisenbeiser GER 2224 5 11 28

71 Oystein Boyum Fossum NOR 2098 5 11 27,5

72 Karl McPhillips IRL 2187 5 11 27

73 Denis Lineykin UKR 2145 5 11 27

74 Ioan Rees WLS 2189 5 11 27

75 Jose Luiz Cominato Neto BRA 2110 5 11 26,5

76 Eduard Valeanu ROM 2211 5 11 25

77 Weng Chee Chan SIN 2114 4½ 11 31,5

78 Ronald Yu AUS 2265 4½ 11 29,5

79 Borja Zamarbide Inarrea ESP 2119 4½ 11 28

80 Steven Tweedie SCO 2109 4½ 11 27,5

81 Georg Pirker AUT 2114 4½ 11 25

82 Walter Llanos PER unr 4½ 11 25

83 Giovanni Antonio Thornton NZL unr 4½ 11 24

84 Ilia Kakushadze GEO unr 4½ 11 24

85 Ioannis Georgiadis GRE 2027 4½ 11 21,5

86 Bat-Ochir Gunsen MGL unr 4½ 11 19,5

87 Gareth Oliver AUS 2013 4½ 11 18,5

88 Dirk Oosthuizen RSA unr 4 11 28

89 Vlad Serban LUX 2082 4 11 26

90 Peter Jovanovic AUS 2068 4 11 25,5

91 Nenad Ravic SCG 2086 4 11 25

92 Erhan Tanrikulu TUR 2094 4 11 24

93 Mikhajilo Dabic RSA unr 4 11 22,5

94 Shafruddin Fariz MAS 2085 4 11 22

95 Alvarado Alonso Jimenez CRC unr 4 11 19,5

96 Miltiadis Kadiltzoglou GRE 2046 4 11 19

97 Sebastian Naranjo COL 1899 3½ 11 20

98 Hagop Tossounian LIB unr 3½ 11 19,5

99 Dimitrios Papadopoulos GRE unr 3½ 11 17,5

100 Sebastien Lentz BEL unr 3½ 11 17

101 Sharif Usenov KGZ unr 3½ 11 15

102 Georgios Nikolopoulos GRE 2082 3 11 20

103 Tuomas Viramaki FIN unr 3 11 19

104 Diaz Alfonso Perez PUR unr 3 11 15

105 Puthi Sriharsha KEN unr 1½ 11 2

106 Daniele Visentin ITA unr 1 11 8

107 IM Ahmed Adly EGY 2448 ½ 2 5,5

108 Ise Abdi Abdulrahman SOM unr 0 4 0

Комментарии (0)